The Prestige City Mulund West, Mumbai
1/4
Prestige Group logoPrestige Group

The Prestige City

Premium 2 & 3 BHK Residences

Mulund West, Mumbai

60+Amenities
2 & 3 BHKHomes
June 2027Possession

Homes from

₹2.51 Cr – ₹4.52 Cr*

Project Highlights

A landmark residential by Prestige Group in the heart of Mulund West.

60+Amenities
2 & 3 BHKSpacious Homes
June 2027Possession
Mulund WestPrime Location
₹2.51 Cr – ₹4.52 CrPrice From
LandscapedGardens
  • 🏙️ Premium residential development in Mulund West, Mumbai
  • 🏡 Spacious 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartment configurations
  • 📍 Located in an established Mumbai residential neighbourhood
  • 🌿 Landscaped open spaces for a pleasant living environment
  • 🏊 Lifestyle amenities for recreation and relaxation
  • 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Designed for families with varied space requirements
  • 🚆 Access to railway connectivity and public transport
  • 🛣️ Connectivity to major roads across Mumbai
  • 🛍️ Shopping, schools and healthcare facilities in the surrounding area
  • A premium home option for buyers comparing properties in Mulund West

Project Video & Virtual Tour

Configurations & Pricing

The Prestige City 2 BHK interior

2 BHK

Carpet Area

750 sqft – 769 sqft – 781 sqft – 898 sqft – 913 sqft – 842 sqft

Price Starting From

₹3.23 Cr

Floor Plans

Smart layouts with efficient space planning.

2 BHK

Carpet Area: 750 sqft

World Class Amenities

Lifestyle designed for every member of your family.

Grand Club House at The Prestige CityGrand Club House
Swimming Pool at The Prestige CitySwimming Pool
Fully Equipped Gymnasium at The Prestige CityFully Equipped Gymnasium
Kids Play Area at The Prestige CityKids Play Area
Sports Courts at The Prestige CitySports Courts

Also available: Kids Pool · Gymnasium · Yoga Deck · Jogging Track · Landscaped Garden · Senior Citizen Zone · Multipurpose Hall · Indoor Games Room · Table Tennis · Badminton Court · Basketball Court · Tennis Court · +43 more

About the Builder

Prestige Group logo

Prestige Group

Prestige Group is a real estate developer delivering residential projects with a focus on quality construction, modern amenities and timely possession. Explore all Prestige Group projects, compare prices and book a free site visit with Liberty Homes.

View all Prestige Group projects

RERA & Project Verification

Project Type
Residential
Developer
Prestige Group
Possession
June 2027
Project Status
Under Construction
The Prestige City MahaRERA QR code P51800045339
P51800045339
The Prestige City MahaRERA QR code P51800046488 , P51800005285
P51800046488 , P51800005285
The Prestige City MahaRERA QR code P51900031285
P51900031285

Prime Location in Mulund West

Well connected location in Mulund West, Mumbai.

  • 🚆 Railway Connectivity: Convenient access to Mulund Railway Station on the Central Line.
  • 🛣️ Eastern Express Highway: Connects Mulund West with Thane, Ghatkopar and other parts of Mumbai.
  • 🚗 LBS Marg: Provides road connectivity towards Bhandup, Vikhroli and surrounding commercial areas.
  • 🌉 Thane Connectivity: Access to Thane and its residential, commercial and business districts.
  • ✈️ Airport Connectivity: Mumbai International Airport can be reached via major connecting roads, depending on traffic.
  • 🏢 Business Hubs: Connectivity to commercial areas in Mulund, Bhandup, Powai and Thane.
  • 🏫 Educational Institutions: Schools and colleges are available across Mulund and nearby neighbourhoods.
  • 🏥 Healthcare Facilities: Access to hospitals, clinics and medical centres in Mulund and surrounding areas.
  • 🛍️ Shopping & Entertainment: Shopping centres, retail outlets, restaurants and entertainment options are available nearby.
  • 🚌 Public Transport: Local buses, auto-rickshaws and other transport options support everyday commuting.
View Detailed Location Map

EMI Calculator

Check your estimated home loan EMI.

Estimated EMI

₹2,24,246 / month

Total Buying Cost Estimate

Includes price, stamp duty and registration.

Property Price
₹3,23,00,000
Stamp Duty (6%)
₹19,38,000
Registration
₹30,000
Total Estimated Cost
₹3,42,68,000

Indicative only; actual charges may vary.

Compare Projects

See how The Prestige City compares with nearby options.

DetailsThe Prestige CityThe Prestige CityForest Hills at The Prestige CityForest Hills at The Prestige CityPrestige SiestaPrestige Siesta
LocationMulund WestMulund WestMulund West
DeveloperPrestige GroupPrestige GroupPrestige Group
Configuration2 & 3 BHK3, 4 & 5 BHK2 & 3 BHK
Starting Price₹2.51 Cr – ₹4.52 Cr₹3.29 Cr – ₹14.08 Cr₹3.58 Cr – ₹6.74 Cr
PossessionJune 2027December 2028Ready to Move
View →View →

Nearby Projects

Other premium projects near The Prestige City.

Location-wise Properties

Explore properties in top locations of Mumbai.

Useful Links

Frequently Asked Questions

Property Insights & Buyer Guides

Useful guides and articles for home buyers.

Call WhatsApp